US (United States) Code. Title 42. Chapter 23: Devolpment and control of atomic energy
[…] See also Transfer of

71

Functions notes set out under those sections. −SECREF− SECTION REFERRED TO IN OTHER SECTIONS This section is referred to in sections 2014, 2073, 2074, 2076, 2077, 2093, 2021b, 2131, 2132, 2133, 2136, 2138, 2153, 2154, 2165, 2169, 2183, 2201, 2209, 2210, 2214, 2232, 2239, 2242, 2273, 2282, 2283, 10101, 10222 of this title; title 22 section 2778. −End− −CITE− 42 USC Sec. 2135 01/06/03 −EXPCITE− TITLE 42 − THE PUBLIC HEALTH AND WELFARE CHAPTER 23 − DEVELOPMENT AND CONTROL OF ATOMIC ENERGY Division A − Atomic Energy SUBCHAPTER IX − ATOMIC ENERGY LICENSES −HEAD− Sec. 2135. Antitrust provisions governing licenses −STATUTE− (a) Violations of antitrust laws Nothing contained in this chapter shall relieve any person from the operation of the following Acts, as amended, "An Act to protect trade and commerce against unlawful restraints and monopolies" approved July second, eighteen hundred and ninety; sections seventy−three to seventy−six, inclusive, of an Act entitled "An Act to reduce taxation, to provide revenue for the Government, and for other purposes" approved August twenty−seven, eighteen hundred and

72