US (United States) Code. Title 22. Chapter 32: Foreign Assistance
[…] L. 87−195, pt. II, Sec. 574, formerly Sec. 575, as added Pub. L. 98−151, Sec. 101(b)(2), Nov. 14, 1983, 97 Stat. 972; amended Pub. L. 99−83, title V, Sec. 501(a), Aug. 8, 1985, 99 Stat. 219; Pub. L. 99−399, title IV, Sec. 401(a)(2), Aug. 27, 1986, 100 Stat. 862; renumbered Sec. 574, Pub. L. 104−164, title I, Sec. 121(d), July 21, 1996, 110 Stat. 1428; Pub. L. 106−280, title IV, Sec. 401, Oct. 6, 2000, 114 Stat. 854; Pub. L. 107−228, div. B, title XII, Sec. 1251, Sept. 30, 2002, 116 Stat. 1433.)

139

−MISC1− PRIOR PROVISIONS A prior section 574 of Pub. L. 87−195 was classified to section 2349aa−3 of this title prior to repeal by Pub. L. 104−164. AMENDMENTS 2002 − Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 107−228 substituted ", $73,000,000 for fiscal year 2002, and $64,200,000 for fiscal year 2003" for "and $73,000,000 for fiscal year 2002". 2000 − Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 106−280 substituted "$72,000,000 for fiscal year 2001 and $73,000,000 for fiscal year 2002" for "$9,840,000 for fiscal year 1986 and $14,680,000 for fiscal year 1987". 1986 − Subsec. (a). Pub.