Story Transcript
[…] (j)(3)(B) to (D). Pub. L. 102−550, Sec. 113(c), added
57
subpar. (B) and redesignated former subpars. (B) and (C) as (C) and (D), respectively. Subsec. (j)(4)(E). Pub. L. 102−550, Sec. 113(d), which directed the insertion of ", including an accounting of the authorized funds that have been expended to support such actions" before semicolon in par. (5)(E) of subsec. (j), was executed by making the insertion in par. (4)(E) to reflect the probable intent of Congress, because subsec. (j) does not contain a par. (5). 1991 − Subsec. (j)(1)(H), (I). Pub. L. 102−139, which directed amendment of "Section 6(j)(1) of the Housing Act of 1937, 42 U.S.C. 1437d(j)(1) section 502(a) of the National Affordable Housing Act," by adding "which shall not exceed the seven factors in the statute, plus an additional five" at the end of subpar. (H) and by adding subpar. (I), requiring Secretary to administer evaluation system, reflect in weights assigned indicators, and determine status, was executed to subsec.