US (United States) Code. Title 26. Subtitle A: Income Taxes. Chapter 1: Normal taxes and surtaxes
[…] L. 103−66 applicable to taxable years ending after June 30, 1992, see section 13111(c) of Pub. L. 103−66, set out as a note under section 45C of this title. Section 13112(c) of Pub. L. 103−66 provided that: "The amendments made by this section [amending this section] shall apply to taxable years beginning after December 31, 1993." Amendment by section 13201(b)(3)(C) of Pub. L. 103−66 applicable to taxable years beginning after Dec. 31, 1992, see section 13201(c) of Pub. L. 103−66, set out as a note under section 1 of this title.

159

EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1991 AMENDMENT Amendment by Pub.