US (United States) Code. Title 26. Subtitle A: Income Taxes. Chapter 1: Normal taxes and surtaxes
[…] L. 94−12, Sec. 209(a) as amended by Pub. L. 94−164, Sec. 2(e), set out as an Effective and Termination Dates of 1975 Amendment note under section 56 of this title; (2) Pub. L. 94−164, Sec. 3(b), as amended by Pub. L. 94−455, Sec. 401(a)(1) and Pub. L. 95−30, Sec. 103(a); and (3) Pub. L. 94−455, Sec. 401(e), as amended by Pub. L. 95−30, Sec. 103(c) and Pub. L. 95−600, title I, Sec. 103(b), Nov. 6, 1978, 92 Stat. 2771, set out as an Effective and Termination Dates of 1976 Amendment note under section 32 of this title. Another prior section 42 was renumbered section 36 of this title. AMENDMENTS 2002 − Subsec. (h)(3)(C). Pub. L. 107−147, Sec. 417(2), substituted "the amounts described in clauses (ii) through (iv) over the aggregate housing credit dollar amount allocated for such

245

year" for "the amounts described in clauses (ii) and (iii) over the aggregate housing credit dollar amount allocated for such year" in concluding provisions. Subsec. (m)(1)(B)(ii)(II), (III). Pub. L. 107−147, Sec. 417(3), struck out second "and" at end of subcl.