US (United States) Code. Title 42. Chapter 7: Social Security
[…] (e)(2). Pub. L. 96−499, Sec. 957(a)(4), substituted ", facility, or other entity will" for "or facility will". Subsec. (g). Pub. L. 96−499, Sec. 957(b), substituted "July" for "April" in two places. EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1994 AMENDMENT Amendment by Pub. L. 103−296 effective Mar. 31, 1995, see section 110(a) of Pub. L. 103−296, set out as a note under section 401 of this title. EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1993 AMENDMENT Amendment by Pub. L. 103−66 applicable to erythropoietin furnished on or after Jan. 1, 1994, see section 13566(c) of Pub. L. 103−66, set out as a note under section 1395x of this title. EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1990 AMENDMENT Section 4201(c)(2) of Pub. L. 101−508 provided that: "The amendments made by paragraph (1) [amending this section] shall apply to erythropoietin furnished on or after January 1, 1991." Amendment by section 4201(d)(2) of Pub. L. 101−508 applicable to items and services furnished on or after July 1, 1991, see section 4201(d)(3)[(4)] of Pub. L. 101−508, set out as a note under section 1395x of this title.

96

EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1989 AMENDMENT Section 6203(b)(3) of Pub.