US (United States) Code. Title 42. Chapter 7: Social Security
[…] (a)(31). Pub. L. 100−203, Sec. 4212(d)(2), in introductory provision substituted "services in an intermediate care facility for the mentally retarded (where" for "skilled nursing facility services (and with respect to intermediate care facility services where" and in subpar. (B) substituted "intermediate care facility for the mentally retarded" for "skilled

140

nursing or intermediate care facility". Subsec. (a)(33)(B). Pub. L. 100−203, Sec. 4212(d)(3), inserted ", except as provided in section 1396r(d) of this title," after "(B) that". Subsec. (a)(38). Pub. L. 100−93, Sec. 8(f)(2), substituted "the information described in section 1320a−7(b)(9) of this title" for "respectively, (A) full and complete information as to the ownership of a subcontractor (as defined by the Secretary in regulations) with whom such entity has had, during the previous twelve months, business transactions in an aggregate amount in excess of $25,000, and (B) full and complete information as to any significant business transactions (as defined by the Secretary in regulations), occurring during the five−year period ending on the date of such request, between such entity and any wholly owned supplier or between such entity and any subcontractor". Subsec. (a)(39). Pub. L. 100−93, Sec. 8(f)(3), substituted "exclude" for "bar", "individual or entity" for "person" in two places, and inserted reference to section 1320a−7a of this title. Subsec. (a)(42). Pub.