US (United States) Code. Title 42. Chapter 7: Social Security
[…] (iv) identically, substituting "through

121

(21)" for "through (20)". Subsec. (a)(10)(E)(iii). Pub. L. 101−508, Sec. 4501(b), added cl. (iii). Subsec. (a)(10)(F). Pub. L. 101−508, Sec. 4713(a)(1)(A)−(C), added subpar. (F). Subsec. (a)(13)(A). Pub. L. 101−508, Sec. 4801(e)(1)(A), inserted "(including the costs of services required to attain or maintain the highest practicable physical, mental, and psychosocial well−being of each resident eligible for benefits under this subchapter)" after "take into account the costs". Subsec. (a)(13)(E). Pub. L. 101−508, Sec. 4704(e)(1), repealed Pub. L. 101−239, Sec. 6402(c)(2). See 1989 Amendment note below. Pub. L. 101−508, Sec. 4704(a), substituted "prescribes" for "may prescribe" and "on the same methodology used under section 1395l(a)(3) of this title" for "on such tests of reasonableness as the Secretary may prescribe in regulations under this subparagraph". Subsec. (a)(13)(F). Pub. L. 101−508, Sec. 4711(c)(1)(A), added subpar. (F). Subsec. (a)(17). Pub. L. 101−508, Sec. 4723(b), inserted ", payments made to the State under section 1396b(f)(2)(B) of this title," after "insurance premiums". Subsec. (a)(25)(G). Pub.