Story Transcript
[…] (f), (k) to (p). Pub. L. 98−369, Sec. 2663(a)(6)(A)(v), realigned margins of subsecs. (f) and (k) to (p). Subsec. (p). Pub. L. 98−369, Sec. 2663(a)(6)(A)(ii)−(iv), redesignated the subsec. (p) enacted by Pub. L. 95−216 as par. (1) and the subsec. (p) enacted by Pub. L. 95−472 as par. (2), and substituted a semicolon for a period in par. (1) as so redesignated. Subsecs. (q), (r). Pub. L. 98−369, Sec. 2663(a)(6)(A)(v), realigned margins of subsecs. (q) and (r). Subsec. (s). Pub. L. 98−369, Sec. 531(d)(1)(B)(ii), added subsec. (s). Pub. L. 98−369, Sec. 2663(a)(6)(B), in undesignated par. relating to the meaning of "wages" in the case of a member of a uniformed
375
service to which section 410(l)(1) of this title is applicable, substituted "chapter 3 and section 1009 of title 37" for "section 102(10) of the Servicemen's and Veterans' Survivor Benefits Act". Pub.